You are here

Présidents et administrateurs

Présidents

1985-1990 Malcolm Scott
1990-1992 Paul-Émile Beaulne
1992-1996 Michel Gélinas
1996-1999 Shelley Stein-Sacks
1999-2001 Ian MacLean
2001-2004 Michel J. Carter
2004-2009 Sylvain Langlois
2009-2015 Pierre Rodrigue

Administrateurs

1996-1998 Pierre Arcand Métromédia CMR
1985-2001 Rosaire Archambault jr Archambault Musique
1986-1995 Lise Aubut Superstrat
2006-2008 Guy Banville RNC Media
2010-2013 Guy Banville Consultant
2012-2012 Lévy Bazinet Cogeco
1994-1998 Claude Beaudoin Télémédia
1985-1998 Paul-Émile Beaulne Radiomutuel
1990-1995 Michel Bélanger Disques Audiogramme
1985-1986 Denys Bergeron Trans-Canada
2011-2015 Natalie Bernardin APCM
2001-2006 Jean-François Bernier (observateur) Ministère Patrimoine Canadien
1997-1999 Pierre Bertrand SPACQ
2001-2004 Francine Bertrand-Venne SPACQ
2006-2012 Jean-Robert Bisaillon SPACQ
2008-2012 Eli Bissonnette Disques Dare to Care
2014-2015 François Bissoondoyal Spectra Musique
2006-2007 Yves-François Blanchet Diffusion YFB
1991-1993 Marc Blondeau Télémédia
1997-1999 Jacques Boiteau Cogeco
2013-2015 Yves Bombardier RNC Média
2007-2014 Edgar Bori SPACQ
2010-2015 Sandy Boutin Simone Records
1985-1988 Rob Braide CJAD -CJFM
2003-2006 Rob Braide CHOM FM et Standard Radio
2008-2010 Raynald Brière RNC Media
1999-2004 Michel J. Carter Cogeco
2012-2012 Jean-Christian Céré SPACQ
1998-2001 Danielle Chagnon Astral Média
2010-2011 Carole Chouinard Karo Productions
1994-1996 Yvon Chouinard Diffusion Power
2007-2011 Sylvie Courtemanche CORUS
2002-2004 François Cousineau SPACQ
1990-1991 Robert De Board Radio Futura
1991-1992 Jocelyn Deschênes Télé-Métropole
1986-1994 André Di Cesare Disques Star
2010-2013 Caroline Dignard Cogeco Diffusion
1999-2015 Solange Drouin ADISQ
1999-2002 Claude Dubois SPACQ
2015-2015 Marie-Josée Dupré SPACQ
1985-1996 Michel Gélinas Comoka 2000
1995-2008 Michel Gendron Disques Tox / Véga Musique (2006-2008)
1987-1993 Jacques-Charles Gilliot CFGL FM
2013-2015 Étienne Grégoire Cogeco Diffusion
1986-1990 Daniel Harvey Spectel Video
1986-2007 Diane Juster SPACQ
2014-2015 Diane Juster SPACQ
2012-2013 Monique Lacharité Cogeco Diffusion
1990-1997 Daniel Lafrance Productions Daniel Lafrance
2001-2004 André Lallier Astral Média
2006-2012 Pierre Lalonde (observateur) Ministère Patrimoine Canadien
1998-2009 Sylvain Langlois Astral Média
1995-1996 Geneviève Lapointe SPACQ
2002-2006 Natalie Larivière Groupe Archambault
1987-1989 Hector Latulippe Télé-Métropole
1993-1994 Roger Laurendeau Télémédia
1995-1997 Robert Léger SPACQ
2006-2010 Nicolas Lemieux Sphère Musique
2013-2015 John Lewis Sirius XM Canada
1995-1997 Jacques W. Lina CFGL FM
1986-2001 Ian MacLean CHOM FM
1989-1990 Claude Mailhot Télé-Métropole
2010-2014 Marc Ménard UQAM
2012-2015 David Murphy David Murphy et Cie
2004-2005 Marc Ouellette SPACQ
2004-2007 Jacques Papin CORUS
2004-2010 Robert Paquette ANIM
2007-2008 Luc Phaneuf Phaneuf Musique
1994-1999 Robert Pilon ADISQ
1986-1990 Diane Pinet Éditions Bloc-Notes
2002-2004 Martyne Prévost Disques MPV
1990-1991 André Provencher Télé-Métropole
2012-2015 Marc Racine Disques Passeport
2006-2010 Lilianne Randall Réseau Rythme FM Cogeco
2004-2006 Pierre-Daniel Rheault SPACQ
2012-2015 Pierre-Daniel Rheault SPACQ
1997-1998 Lise Richard Arpège Musique
1993-1995 Carol Roy CFGL FM
2014-2015 Xavier Roy Festival international de la littérature (FIL)
2004-2006 France Ruel Groupe Analekta
1986-1991 Michel Sabourin Fogel-Sabourin
1993-2006 André Saint-Amand Réseau Rythme FM
2000-2004 J. Serge Sasseville Québecor Média
2006-2012 J. Serge Sasseville Québecor Média
2004-2014 Pierre-Louis Smith ACR - Consultant
1985-2001 Shelley Stein-Sacks Trans-Canada Archambault
1985-1986 Gregory Stewart Standard
1986-1987 Yves Thériault CHOI FM
2004-2014 Georges Tremblay DEP Distribution
2015-2015 Michel Tremblay Solutions Stratégiques
1996-2001 Pierre Tremblay Production Pierre Tremblay
1996-1998 Gilles Valiquette SPACQ
1998-2006 Denis Wolff Disques Audiogramme